rtl2.De - Info rtl2.de

rtl2.de receives about 14,450 unique visitors and 39,593 (2.74 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $179.34/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $101,298.44. According to Alexa Traffic Rank rtl2.de is ranked number 31,890 in the world and 0.00289% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Annweiler, 08, 76855, Germany and links to network IP address 213.183.87.45.

About - rtl2.de

How popular is rtl2.de?

Daily Unique Visitors:
14,450
Monthly Unique Visitors:
433,500
Daily Pageviews:
39,593 (2.74 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
31,890 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00289% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 81.6%81.9%2072
Austria 7.3%8.2%2931
Switzerland 4.4%4.0%4583
France 1.0%0.7%95115
Spain 0.7%0.6%96707
United Kingdom 0.6%0.4%167063

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
rtl2.de
88.87%90.54%2.8
news.rtl2.de
6.66%4.82%1.9
spiele.rtl2.de
4.66%2.99%1.7
you.rtl2.de
1.11%0.65%2
go.rtl2.de
0.84%0.31%1
info.rtl2.de
0.70%0.26%1
OTHER
0%0.42%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush rtl2.de
Domain:
  rtl2.de
Rank:
  356,426
Organic Keywords:
  3,869
Organic Traffic:
  2,708
Organic Cost:
  $2,897.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  65
Page Authority:
  48
MozRank:
  4

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,205
Total Backlinks:
  81,307
Follow Links:
  69,110
Nofollow Links:
  12,197
Referring Domains:
  2,891
Referring IPs:
  2,776

How socially engaged is rtl2.de?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  492
Linkedin:
  5
Stumbles:
  4
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much rtl2.de can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$179.34
Monthly Revenue:
$5,380.20
Yearly Revenue:
$65,459.10
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Germany 32,427$156.62
Austria 3,247$10.55
Switzerland 1,584$9.61
France 277$1.30
United Kingdom 158$0.99
Spain 238$0.26

How much money do rtl2.de lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$50.25
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,507.35
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$18,339.45
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
10,634
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
319,017
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
3,881,369
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 9,404$45.42
Austria 844$2.74
Switzerland 285$1.73
United Kingdom 25$0.16
France 30$0.14
Spain 45$0.05

How much is rtl2.de worth?

Website Value:
$101,298.44

Where is rtl2.de hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
213.183.87.45
ASN:
AS15945 
ISP:
PfalzKom, Gesellschaft fuer Telekommunikation mbH 
Server Location:
Annweiler
08
76855
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 213.183.87.45

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does rtl2.de load?

Average Load Time:
(1891 ms) 45 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 275.2KiB (64% reduction).

Compressing http://ads.rtl2.de/_ox/adsrv/www/images/1aa08035de905bd***febdfaceabfced2.jpg could save 83.6KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://ads.rtl2.de/_ox/adsrv/www/images/79cd35ba71e5ac2206c62f28cf12776d.jpg could save 58.6KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing http://ads.rtl2.de/_ox/adsrv/www/images/f758431d9b8714ee8438206754833783.jpg could save 56.1KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing http://ads.rtl2.de/_ox/adsrv/www/images/f758431d9b8714ee8438206754833783.jpg could save 56.1KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://go.rtl2.de/sites/default/themes/rtl2_5_theme/img/rtl2-logos/FL2015_RTL-II-Logo-Azur-RGB.gif could save 15.1KiB (94% reduction).
Compressing http://www.rtl2.de/sites/default/files/styles/format_logo_go_stream/public/images/format/1100001881/traumfrau-gesucht-hbbtv-logo-16x9-1444029.png?itok=D9zhyvU1 could save 3.4KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing http://www.rtl2.de/o/logos/rtl2-news.png could save 1.3KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://go.rtl2.de/sites/default/themes/rtl2_5_theme/img/ticker-slider-border.gif could save 1KiB (93% reduction).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 252.6KiB (***% reduction).

Compressing http://go.rtl2.de/sites/default/themes/rtl2_5_theme/js-min/vendor-mobile.js?eb0a191797624dd3a48fa681d3061212 could save 157.2KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://go.rtl2.de/sites/default/themes/rtl2_5_theme/js-min/vendor-head.js?eb0a191797624dd3a48fa681d3061212 could save ***.1KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing http://go-api.rtl2.de/api/streamBefore/0/20 could save 13.4KiB (82% reduction).
Compressing http://go.rtl2.de/sites/default/themes/rtl2_5_theme/js-min/rtl2-mobile.js?eb0a191797624dd3a48fa681d3061212 could save 10.5KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://go.rtl2.de/sites/default/files/languages/de_gHWfFvthd-ubZkDHU9SGvroafRKzEw-va2_kZojBsBI.js?opf8id could save 1.7KiB (52% reduction).
Compressing http://ups.xplosion.de/loader/6***56/default.js?xplrdir=1 could save 758B (50% reduction).

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://rtl2.de/
http://www.rtl2.de/
http://go.rtl2.de/

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://ads.rtl2.de/_ox/adsrv/www/images/1aa08035de905bd***febdfaceabfced2.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://ads.rtl2.de/_ox/adsrv/www/images/79cd35ba71e5ac2206c62f28cf12776d.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://ads.rtl2.de/_ox/adsrv/www/images/f758431d9b8714ee8438206754833783.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://go.rtl2.de/ (expiration not specified)
http://technical-service.net/get (expiration not specified)
http://www.rtl2.de/o/logos/rtl2-news.png (expiration not specified)
http://go-api.rtl2.de/api/streamBefore/0/20 (30 seconds)
http://cdn.static-fra.de/ip/inc/rtl2/ad.css (5 minutes)
http://cdn.static-fra.de/ip/inc/rtl2/ad.js (5 minutes)
http://cdn.static-fra.de/ip/js/adcontrol/adcontrol.min.js (5 minutes)
http://cdn.static-fra.de/ip/js/adcontrol/fabp.min.js (5 minutes)
http://cdn.static-fra.de/ip/js/adk.min.js (5 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/gtm/js?id=GTM-KMLS4RG&cid=302120291.1496828557 (15 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/de_DE/sdk.js (20 minutes)
http://cse.google.com/adsense/search/async-ads.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google.com/uds/?file=search&v=1&hl=de&style=%2F%2Fwww.google.com%2Fcse%2Fstatic%2Fstyle%2Flook%2Fv2%2Fdefault.css (60 minutes)
http://www.google.de/jsapi (60 minutes)
https://script.ioam.de/iam.js (2 hours)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://go.rtl2.de/sites/default/files/languages/de_gHWfFvthd-ubZkDHU9SGvroafRKzEw-va2_kZojBsBI.js?opf8id (7.6 hours)
http://go.rtl2.de/sites/default/themes/rtl2_5_theme/js-min/rtl2-mobile.js?eb0a191797624dd3a48fa681d3061212 (12.4 hours)
http://go.rtl2.de/sites/default/themes/rtl2_5_theme/css/drupal.css?eb0a191797624dd3a48fa681d3061212 (17.1 hours)
http://go.rtl2.de/sites/default/themes/rtl2_5_theme/img/m/bg.png (18 hours)
http://go.rtl2.de/sites/default/themes/rtl2_5_theme/img/ticker-slider-fade-out.png (18 hours)
http://go.rtl2.de/sites/default/themes/rtl2_5_theme/js-min/vendor-head.js?eb0a191797624dd3a48fa681d3061212 (18 hours)
http://go.rtl2.de/sites/default/themes/rtl2_5_theme/js-min/vendor-mobile.js?eb0a191797624dd3a48fa681d3061212 (18 hours)
http://go.rtl2.de/sites/default/themes/rtl2_5_theme/img/rtl2-logos/FL2015_RTL-II-Logo-Azur-RGB.gif (18 hours)
http://go.rtl2.de/sites/default/themes/rtl2_5_theme/css-min/mobile.css?eb0a191797624dd3a48fa681d3061212 (18.8 hours)
http://go.rtl2.de/sites/default/themes/rtl2_5_theme/img/ticker-slider-border.gif (18.8 hours)

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 66% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 9 blocking script resources and 5 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://go.rtl2.de/sites/default/themes/rtl2_5_theme/js-min/vendor-head.js?eb0a191797624dd3a48fa681d3061212
https://script.ioam.de/iam.js
http://www.google.de/jsapi
http://www.google.com/uds/?file=search&v=1&hl=de&style=%2F%2Fwww.google.com%2Fcse%2Fstatic%2Fstyle%2Flook%2Fv2%2Fdefault.css
http://www.google.com/uds/api/search/1.0/890e228675e68570fa203500d9572ad4/default+de.I.js
http://go.rtl2.de/sites/default/themes/rtl2_5_theme/js-min/vendor-mobile.js?eb0a191797624dd3a48fa681d3061212
http://go.rtl2.de/sites/default/files/languages/de_gHWfFvthd-ubZkDHU9SGvroafRKzEw-va2_kZojBsBI.js?opf8id
http://cdn.static-fra.de/ip/js/adcontrol/adcontrol.min.js
http://de.ioam.de/tx.io?st=rtl2&cp=dbrhowf_ten_global_g&co=&sv=ke&pt=CP&rf=&r2=&ur=go.rtl2.de&xy=412x732x24&lo=US%2FNew%20York&cb=000d&vr=312&id=ypv5m6&lt=1496828557022&ev=&cs=ub7utq&mo=1
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://go.rtl2.de/sites/default/themes/rtl2_5_theme/css-min/mobile.css?eb0a191797624dd3a48fa681d3061212
http://go.rtl2.de/sites/default/themes/rtl2_5_theme/css/drupal.css?eb0a191797624dd3a48fa681d3061212
http://www.google.com/uds/api/search/1.0/890e228675e68570fa203500d9572ad4/default+de.css
http://www.google.com/cse/static/style/look/v2/default.css
http://cdn.static-fra.de/ip/inc/rtl2/ad.css

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 5.1KiB (37% reduction).

Minifying http://www.google.com/uds/api/search/1.0/890e228675e68570fa203500d9572ad4/default+de.css could save 3.9KiB (40% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://go.rtl2.de/sites/default/themes/rtl2_5_theme/css/drupal.css?eb0a191797624dd3a48fa681d3061212 could save 711B (75% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.google.com/cse/static/style/look/v2/default.css could save 555B (18% reduction) after compression.

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.46 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.4KiB (20% reduction).

Minifying http://cdn.static-fra.de/ip/inc/rtl2/ad.js could save 721B (49% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://script.ioam.de/iam.js could save 714B (12% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://news.rt…n-euro-hoffen/" class="teaserStream-link">+++ Karlsruhe…riesen wink...</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="ticker-slider…tainer-android">05:10 Folge 1…DIE REPORTAGE</div> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/sendung/traum…lge/folge-21-4" class="ticker-entry e…r-slide-active">11:00 Folge 21…umfrau gesucht</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  88
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  88
Child safety:
  85

Site Categories (dmoz)

Sender/Private

What sites are related to rtl2.de?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: Apache/2.2.15 (CentOS)
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.3
MemCached: 76cc73fddd58fb5a9955db0b66b4ab7f
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Date: Wed, 07 Jun 2017 09:42:33 GMT
Content-Length: 87341
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 213.183.87.45 600
MX mx1.rtl2.de 600
TXT 600
TXT 600
TXT 600
SOA 600
Mname pfire-1.rtl2.de
Rname postmaster.rtl2.de
Serial Number 2017031721
Refresh 600
Retry 600
Expire 3600
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns1.rtl2.de 600
NS ns2.cc-net.de 600
NS ns1.cc-net.de 600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.denic.de...
Domain: rtl2.de
Status: connect
Last update was 46 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
rtl2.de widget